Finalists for UK’s leading tech awards announced

Visit www.businessleader.co.uk

Finalists for UK’s leading tech awards announced

The finalists for the Go:Tech Awards have been announced, following a record number of entries being submitted.

The Go:Tech Awards cover tech verticals such as FinTech; augmented reality; artificial intelligence and many more; and entries came in from businesses and entrepreneurs from every corner of the UK.

The finalists were chosen by a judging panel that included Oz Alashe MBE, Joel Blake OBE, Anthony Rose, Rita Liu, Nicole Junkermann and many more.

You can see the full panel here.

Andrew Scott, who is the Awards founder, comments: “We’re announcing the finalists as part of our Business Leader Tech Month and it’s reassuring to see the quality of companies that are shortlisted, as they can give us all hope for the future that the UK is leading globally in this space.”

“It’s been a tough year for many but also a year of opportunity and the UK tech sector has shown itself to be a force for good. We’re proud to have provided a platform for the best of the best to showcase their success and enterprise.”

The finalists are listed below and not in any order. The winners are set to be announced on April 30.

Tech Entrepreneur of the Year

Nathan Robinson – The Leadership Network
Adam Sharpe – Cardstream
Brian Allen – Rovco
Yann Murciano – BLEND Network
Harjit Moore – Freeze Debt
Fidelma McGuirk – Payslip

Best Mobile Technology Award

Second Nature
Intouch With Health Ltd
BfB Labs
NetSupport Ltd
SkinVision
Salpo Technologies

Best Tech Start-Up Award

Payaca
Benefit Vantage Limited – IPification
BLEND Network
Found
Fractory Ltd
Luminance
Edgify

FinTech Business of the Year

Satago
Soldo
Cardstream
Coinpass
Mode
Apiax AG
BLEND Network

Clean Tech Business of the Year

Skyrora
Kaluza
OVO Energy
AkzoNobel Ashington
Dotted

Covid-19 Tech Business Hero

Tended
Zego
Shoothill
Merlinsoft Ltd
Scenesaver
Ocucon

AI/ Machine Learning Award

Papercup
Afiniti
Featurespace
Luminance
Sensyne Health plc
Tessian

Most Innovative Use of Software or Cloud Technology

Auth0
mpro5
Finboot
iProov Ltd
Thousand Eyes
Paman – The Medication Support Company

Tech Dealmaker of the Year Award

Shoosmiths LLP
TLT LLP
Stephenson Law
SaltDNA

Best use of VR/AR Award

One Big Circle
Oxford Medical Simulation
Rocketmakers
The Leadership Network
Virtualware

IT/ Telecoms Support Award

Agilitas I.T Solutions Ltd
Blackstar Solutions
MaxContact
SaltDNA
PureComms

Register for updates on the 2022 Go:Tech Awards